SUPPLY & DANCE, MAN!

Episode 

21
|

Rating: 

TVG
|

Episode Length 

7:32
|

Series: 

DIRECTED BY JON M. CHU

WHAT IS THE ECONOMY?

A whimsical tale of love, dance, and the economic concept of supply and demand. Bored in class, Jonathan and Kristin are woken up by our friendly narrator who helps guide them on an adventure in economics and... um... dance.

Cast:

Jonathan: David ""Kid David"" Shreibman, Kristin: Krystal Ellsworth, Narrator: Robert Clotworthy, Robot Mustache Man: Chadd ""Madd Chadd"" Smith, Third Wheel Punk: Hokuto ""Hok"" Konishi , Broken Arms Student: Nicholas ""Slick"" Stewart, Flipping Fellow: Vince Clemm, Blind Bae: Terence Dickson , Kute Kid: Anjelo ""Lil Demon"" Baligad, Bendy Boy: Phillip ""Pacman"" Chbeeb, Slick Suit Salesman: Brandon Shaw , Quirky Consumer: Megan Lawson, Following Friend: Melinda Sullivan , Philosopher Phil: Adé Chiké Torbert, Sherrie Shopaholic: Megan Batoon, Becky Buyer: Katie Alcazar, Materialistic Matt: Brandon Harrell, Pepe Le Pimp: Bobby Dacones, Cory Coin, Jr.: Allan ""Ajaye"" Skeene, Jr, Delivery Boy Part One: Nick Aragon, Delivery Boy The Sequel: James Aragon

Crew:

Directed by Jon M. Chu; Executive Producers: Jon M, Chu and Hieu Ho; Line Producer: Alice S. Kim; Consultant: Cherry Chevapravatdumrong; Choreographer: Phillip ""Pacman"" Chebeeb; Jilliam Meyers; Brandon Shaw; Consulting Choreographer: Christopher Scott; Director of Photography: Alice Brooks; Production Designer: Kevin Bird; Costume Designer: Allison Leach; Editor: David Javier; Composer: Nathan Lanier; 1st Assistant Director: Jey Wada; 2nd Assistant Director: Yvonne Wang; Production Coordinator: Ali Griffith; Art Director: Seul Lee; Set Decorator: Melanie Cycz; Property Master: Steve Rick; Leadman: Lyle McPherson; Set Dresser: Larry Ort; Carlos Fagondo; Corey McPherson; Camera Operator/Steadicam: Thom Valko; 1st Assistant Camera: Nick Cutway; 2nd Assistant Camera: Stefan Vino-Figueroa; DIT: Chase Abrams; Key Grip: Sarah Schulte; BB Grip: Stuart Lock; Dolly Grip: Tyler Johnson-Williams; Grip: Sean Clark & Robert Toombs; Gaffer: Michael Roy; BB Electric: Sonoko Shimoyama; Electrician: Lee Ramsey; Edwin Kim; Halsey D. Corbin; Asst. Costume Designer: Berfin Ataman; Key Costumer: Hannah Kim; Script Supervisor: Renetta G. Amador; Key Hair: Hanna Yoseph; Key Make-Up: Jamie Hess; Make-Up: Penelope Vazquez; Video Assist: David Goldsmith; Post Production Supervisor: Jennifer Scudder Trent; Sound Supervisor: Kunal Rajan; Sound Mixer: Paul Gonzales; Boom Operator: Jacob Voelzke; Craft Service: Iain McCall; Catering: What's Cooking Good Looking; Welfare Worker: Tom O'Flaherty; Set Medic: Ruben Rico; Production Assistant: Sam Cornwell; Luis Gomez; Zimran Lucero; Alison Megliola; Assistant to Mr. Chu: Heather McKay; Assistant to Mr. Ho: Janet Change; Graphics by Café Noir; Digital; Intermediate by: Light Iron; DI Colorist: Paul Sage"

All Episodes 

Add new comment

To prevent automated spam submissions leave this field empty.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.